Searching armored cable , total 141 products,queries done in 9 ms
Flameproof armored cable gland for hazardous area IP66

Explosion-proof cable gland (Hazardous area, armored cable) Specification Materials:Brass,Stainless steel 304,316,brass with nickel planted Sealing materials:Silicon rubber (-60℃ ~ +80℃) Explosion mark:Exd IIC Gb/Exe IIIP66 Fireproof grade:V0(UL94) When installing cable,it ...

Yueqing Sanhui Explosion-proof Electrical Co.,Ltd    [Electrical Equipment & Supplies]   [Cable Glands]   [2019-10-11 06:34:47 ]

Simple armored industrial brass cable gland

Materials:Brass,Stainless steel 304,316 Surface treatment:Nickel planted,Passivation Sealing materials:Silicon rubber,Neoprene,Teflon,PA6 Explosion mark:Exd IIC Gb/Exe II Gb/Ex tD A21 IP68 Fireproof grade:V0(UL94) Protection level:IP68 (screwed-on the cap) Ambient ...

Yueqing Sanhui Explosion-proof Electrical Co.,Ltd    [Electrical Equipment & Supplies]   [Cable Glands]   [2019-08-12 08:54:08 ]

single fiber armored fiber cable, multi armored fiber cable, multi sub-cable fiber cable, 48-core armored cable

Our products can be produced according to customers\' requirement. These are armored fiber cable we produced, colorful jacket and multi- core can be provided. More information, please contact DONGJIE OPTICAL. ...

DONGJIE OPTICAL    [Telecommunications]   [Communication Cables]   [2019-07-06 07:07:22 ]

armored duplex fiber cable, single mode cable, multi mode cable, duplex armored cable

Our jacket color can be produced according to customers\' requirement. These are armored duplex fiber cable we produced, colorful jacket can be provided. More information, please contact DONGJIE OPTICAL. ...

DONGJIE OPTICAL    [Telecommunications]   [Communication Cables]   [2019-07-06 07:03:10 ]

PU jacket armored fiber cable, armored tactical fiber cable, green PU sheath

Our jacket color can be produced according to customers\' requirement. Usually the PU jacket is black, but we also can provide other colors, eg green, blue, yellow, orange. More information, please contact DONGJIE OPTICAL. ...

DONGJIE OPTICAL    [Telecommunications]   [Communication Cables]   [2019-07-06 06:59:29 ]

hybrid cable, armored fiber cable, armored fiber patch cord,

we have many kinds of armored patch cord, and our products can be customized. SC/ST/LC/ waterproof connectors can be choosen. more information, please contact us. ...

DONGJIE OPTICAL    [Telecommunications]   [Communication Cables]   [2019-07-06 06:54:02 ]

armored MPO patch cord, MTP patch cord, single mode patch cable, multi mode patch cable

Many kinds of armored MPO patch cord can be provided. If you are interested in it, please feel free to contact us. ...

DONGJIE OPTICAL    [Telecommunications]   [Communication Cables]   [2019-05-27 09:40:58 ]

military armored fiber patch cord, military armored fiber cable, tactical cable and patch cord,

Generally speaking,we use black PU as our military armoredopticalfibercable outerjacket material. Because the surface of thecable is abrasive and does not reflect light. So that the Bombers won’t easily detect the cable,and target bombing, interruption of communications. And ...

DONGJIE OPTICAL    [Electrical Equipment & Supplies]   [Wires, Cables & Cable Assemblies]   [2019-03-28 02:04:21 ]

Armored drop cable, zipcode cable, armored fiber cable, outdoor fiber cable

Item Unit G652D MM 50 MMOM3-300 Attenuation dB/km 0.4dB/km@1310nm 0.3dB/km@1550nm 3.5dB/km@850nm 1.5dB/km@1300nm 3.5dB/km@850nm 1.5dB/km@1300nm Temperature -20℃~+70℃(PVC) -40℃~+90℃ (PU) -40℃~+85℃(LSZH) OD mm 3.5/6.5mm Band radius mm Dynamic 20DStatic 10D Tensile N ...

DONGJIE OPTICAL    [Electrical Equipment & Supplies]   [Wires, Cables & Cable Assemblies]   [2019-03-28 01:12:41 ]

4F Armored Fiber Optic Cable, armored cable, indoor and outdoor fiber cable,

Optic fiber mm 0.60±0.05 Spiral armored layer mm 2.50±0.10 Aramid yarn decitex 1100 Metal braiding mm Outer jacket mm 4.0±0.20 Applications lUsed in FTTX, from residence to data center and cabling level and vertical, also used in FTTH cable lUsed in communications in data ...

DONGJIE OPTICAL    [Electrical Equipment & Supplies]   [Wires, Cables & Cable Assemblies]   [2019-03-28 01:00:45 ]

armored fiber cable, with rip code, optical cale

We have this kind of armored fiber cable, the structure from inside to outside as below: fiber (tight buffer fiber or bare fiber), loose tube, sprial tube, aramid yarn and water swellable yarn, rip cord, outer jacket (material can be made of PVC/ LSZH/ PU). ...

DONGJIE OPTICAL    [Electrical Equipment & Supplies]   [Wires, Cables & Cable Assemblies]   [2019-03-23 08:16:41 ]

4-fiber armored fiber cable, optical fiber cable, armored cable, 4 core, tight buffer,

Item Unit Dimention Remark Optic fiber mm 0.60±0.05 Spiral armored layer mm 2.50±0.10 Thickness:0.22 Aramid yarn decitex 1100 5pcs (the item without braiding) , 2pcs (the item with braiding) Metal braiding mm Optional Outer jacket mm 4.0±0.20 Net-weight Kg/km ≈25 ...

DONGJIE OPTICAL    [Electrical Equipment & Supplies]   [Wires, Cables & Cable Assemblies]   [2019-03-09 07:34:24 ]

6F Armored Fiber Optic Cable, tight buffered fiber

Item Unit Dimention Thickness Optic fiber mm 0.60±0.05 Aramid yarn decitex 1100 Spiral armored layer mm 4.70±0.10 0.40 Metal braiding mm 5.00±0.10 0.07 Outerjacket mm 6.50±0.30 0.75 Applications l Used in FTTX, from residence to data center and cabling level and vertical, ...

DONGJIE OPTICAL    [Electrical Equipment & Supplies]   [Wires, Cables & Cable Assemblies]   [2019-03-02 09:59:20 ]

8-12F Armored Fiber Optic Cable, multi-fiber cable, armored fiber cable

Item Unit Dimention Microbeam tube OD mm 1.3 Spiral armored layer mm 2.10±0.10 Aramid yarn mm 2.20±0.10 Outer jacket mm 3.2±0.10 Features l Mini armored layer used to decrease the outer diameter and cable weight, also convenient forcabling and installation. l Cable using ...

DONGJIE OPTICAL    [Electrical Equipment & Supplies]   [Wires, Cables & Cable Assemblies]   [2019-03-02 09:57:05 ]

1Fx2 Duplex Armored Fiber Optic Cable, armored drop cable

Item Unit Dimentions Optic fiber mm 0.60±0.1 Spiral armored layer mm 1.20±0.10 Aramid yarn decitex 1100 Outer jacket mm 2.0±0.1 Applications l As the connector among optical equipment and instrument; l Used in communications in data center, during ODF with armored ...

DONGJIE OPTICAL    [Electrical Equipment & Supplies]   [Wires, Cables & Cable Assemblies]   [2019-03-02 09:53:25 ]

2F Armored Fiber Optic Cable, FTTX cable, telecom cable,

Item Unit Dimention Thickness Optic fiber mm 0.60±0.05 Spiral armored layer mm 2.10±0.10 0.30 Aramid yarn decitex 1100 Metal braiding mm 2.50±0.10 0.07 Outer jacket mm 3.20±0.10 0.40 Net-weight Kg/km 22 Features l Mini armored layer used to decrease the outer diameter and ...

DONGJIE OPTICAL    [Electrical Equipment & Supplies]   [Wires, Cables & Cable Assemblies]   [2019-03-02 08:59:45 ]

Temperature Sensing Armored Fiber Optic Cable, red LSZH, double braiding

Item Unit Dimention Thickness Optic fiber mm 0.60±0.05 or0.90±0.05 Spiral armored layer mm 1.70±0.10 0.25 Aramid yarn mm 1.90±0.10 Metal braiding mm 2.10±0.10 0.07 Outer jacket mm 3.0±0.10 0.35 Net-weight Kg/km 18 Cable Performance Item Unit G652D MM 50 MM 62.5 ...

DONGJIE OPTICAL    [Electrical Equipment & Supplies]   [Wires, Cables & Cable Assemblies]   [2019-03-02 08:56:25 ]

1 core Armored Fiber Optic Cable, with braiding, FTTX cable,

Item Unit Dimention Thickness Optic fiber mm 0.90±0.05 Spiral armored layer mm 1.70±0.10 0.25 Aramid yarn decitex 1100 Metal braiding mm 2.10±0.10 0.07 Outer jacket mm 2.85±0.10 0.45 Net-weight Kg/km 18 Cable Performance Item Unit G652D MM 50 MM 62.5 Attenuation dB/km ...

DONGJIE OPTICAL    [Electrical Equipment & Supplies]   [Wires, Cables & Cable Assemblies]   [2019-03-02 08:51:16 ]

1 fiber armored optical fiber cable, FTTX cable, telecom cable, optics cable, outdoor armored cable

Item Unit Dimention thickness Optic fiber mm 0.60±0.05 Spiral armored layer mm 0.7±0.10 0.18 Aramid yarn decitex 1100 Outer jacket mm 2.0±0.10 0.4 Net-weight Kg/km 10 Cable Performance Item Unit G652D MM 50 MM 62.5 Attenuation dB/km 0.4dB/km@1310nm 0.3dB/km@1550nm ...

DONGJIE OPTICAL    [Electrical Equipment & Supplies]   [Wires, Cables & Cable Assemblies]   [2019-03-02 08:39:00 ]

2 core spiral steel armored Indoor fiber optic cable

2 core spiral steel armored Indoor fiber optic cable Indoor cable. multi fiber, Φ900μm or Φ600μm tight buffer , spiral steel armor, two layers of Kevlar yarn with double sheath (LSZH/ PVC/ OFNR Jacket) Cable construction details : Technical Parameters: Out Diameter(MM) 2.0 ...

Qualfiber Technology Co.,Ltd    [Electrical Equipment & Supplies]   [Wiring Accessories]   [2019-01-10 17:49:37 ]