Searching fiber optic cable , total 115 products,queries done in 11 ms
8 Fiber MPO(Female)-MPO(Female) OM3 MM Fiber Optic Cable

8 Fiber MPO(Female)-MPO(Female) OM3MM Fiber Optic Cable Connector:MPO-MPO Place of origin: Made in China Shipping Port: ShenZhen Package type: Individual package Features 1. Eliminate termination errors, Min installation time; 2. Each cable is 100% tested for low insertion loss ...

ETU-Link Technology Co., LTD    [Telecommunications]   [Fiber Optic Equipment]   [2019-08-12 07:01:21 ]

4F Armored Fiber Optic Cable, armored cable, indoor and outdoor fiber cable,

Optic fiber mm 0.60±0.05 Spiral armored layer mm 2.50±0.10 Aramid yarn decitex 1100 Metal braiding mm Outer jacket mm 4.0±0.20 Applications lUsed in FTTX, from residence to data center and cabling level and vertical, also used in FTTH cable lUsed in communications in data ...

DONGJIE OPTICAL    [Electrical Equipment & Supplies]   [Wires, Cables & Cable Assemblies]   [2019-03-28 01:00:45 ]

armored fiber cable, with rip code, optical cale

We have this kind of armored fiber cable, the structure from inside to outside as below: fiber (tight buffer fiber or bare fiber), loose tube, sprial tube, aramid yarn and water swellable yarn, rip cord, outer jacket (material can be made of PVC/ LSZH/ PU). ...

DONGJIE OPTICAL    [Electrical Equipment & Supplies]   [Wires, Cables & Cable Assemblies]   [2019-03-23 08:16:41 ]

4-fiber armored fiber cable, optical fiber cable, armored cable, 4 core, tight buffer,

Item Unit Dimention Remark Optic fiber mm 0.60±0.05 Spiral armored layer mm 2.50±0.10 Thickness:0.22 Aramid yarn decitex 1100 5pcs (the item without braiding) , 2pcs (the item with braiding) Metal braiding mm Optional Outer jacket mm 4.0±0.20 Net-weight Kg/km ≈25 ...

DONGJIE OPTICAL    [Electrical Equipment & Supplies]   [Wires, Cables & Cable Assemblies]   [2019-03-09 07:34:24 ]

6F Armored Fiber Optic Cable, tight buffered fiber

Item Unit Dimention Thickness Optic fiber mm 0.60±0.05 Aramid yarn decitex 1100 Spiral armored layer mm 4.70±0.10 0.40 Metal braiding mm 5.00±0.10 0.07 Outerjacket mm 6.50±0.30 0.75 Applications l Used in FTTX, from residence to data center and cabling level and vertical, ...

DONGJIE OPTICAL    [Electrical Equipment & Supplies]   [Wires, Cables & Cable Assemblies]   [2019-03-02 09:59:20 ]

8-12F Armored Fiber Optic Cable, multi-fiber cable, armored fiber cable

Item Unit Dimention Microbeam tube OD mm 1.3 Spiral armored layer mm 2.10±0.10 Aramid yarn mm 2.20±0.10 Outer jacket mm 3.2±0.10 Features l Mini armored layer used to decrease the outer diameter and cable weight, also convenient forcabling and installation. l Cable using ...

DONGJIE OPTICAL    [Electrical Equipment & Supplies]   [Wires, Cables & Cable Assemblies]   [2019-03-02 09:57:05 ]

1Fx2 Duplex Armored Fiber Optic Cable, armored drop cable

Item Unit Dimentions Optic fiber mm 0.60±0.1 Spiral armored layer mm 1.20±0.10 Aramid yarn decitex 1100 Outer jacket mm 2.0±0.1 Applications l As the connector among optical equipment and instrument; l Used in communications in data center, during ODF with armored ...

DONGJIE OPTICAL    [Electrical Equipment & Supplies]   [Wires, Cables & Cable Assemblies]   [2019-03-02 09:53:25 ]

2F Armored Fiber Optic Cable, FTTX cable, telecom cable,

Item Unit Dimention Thickness Optic fiber mm 0.60±0.05 Spiral armored layer mm 2.10±0.10 0.30 Aramid yarn decitex 1100 Metal braiding mm 2.50±0.10 0.07 Outer jacket mm 3.20±0.10 0.40 Net-weight Kg/km 22 Features l Mini armored layer used to decrease the outer diameter and ...

DONGJIE OPTICAL    [Electrical Equipment & Supplies]   [Wires, Cables & Cable Assemblies]   [2019-03-02 08:59:45 ]

Temperature Sensing Armored Fiber Optic Cable, red LSZH, double braiding

Item Unit Dimention Thickness Optic fiber mm 0.60±0.05 or0.90±0.05 Spiral armored layer mm 1.70±0.10 0.25 Aramid yarn mm 1.90±0.10 Metal braiding mm 2.10±0.10 0.07 Outer jacket mm 3.0±0.10 0.35 Net-weight Kg/km 18 Cable Performance Item Unit G652D MM 50 MM 62.5 ...

DONGJIE OPTICAL    [Electrical Equipment & Supplies]   [Wires, Cables & Cable Assemblies]   [2019-03-02 08:56:25 ]

1 core Armored Fiber Optic Cable, with braiding, FTTX cable,

Item Unit Dimention Thickness Optic fiber mm 0.90±0.05 Spiral armored layer mm 1.70±0.10 0.25 Aramid yarn decitex 1100 Metal braiding mm 2.10±0.10 0.07 Outer jacket mm 2.85±0.10 0.45 Net-weight Kg/km 18 Cable Performance Item Unit G652D MM 50 MM 62.5 Attenuation dB/km ...

DONGJIE OPTICAL    [Electrical Equipment & Supplies]   [Wires, Cables & Cable Assemblies]   [2019-03-02 08:51:16 ]

1 fiber armored optical fiber cable, FTTX cable, telecom cable, optics cable, outdoor armored cable

Item Unit Dimention thickness Optic fiber mm 0.60±0.05 Spiral armored layer mm 0.7±0.10 0.18 Aramid yarn decitex 1100 Outer jacket mm 2.0±0.10 0.4 Net-weight Kg/km 10 Cable Performance Item Unit G652D MM 50 MM 62.5 Attenuation dB/km 0.4dB/km@1310nm 0.3dB/km@1550nm ...

DONGJIE OPTICAL    [Electrical Equipment & Supplies]   [Wires, Cables & Cable Assemblies]   [2019-03-02 08:39:00 ]

Double Sheath Spiral steel Simplex Fiber optic cable Indoor cable.

Double Sheath Spiral steel Simplex Fiber optic cable Indoor cable. 1 fiber, Φ900μm or Φ600μm tight buffer , spiral steel armor, two layers of Kevlar yarn with double sheath (LSZH/ PVC/ OFNR Jacket) Cable construction details : Spiral Armor Material Steel Diameter Ф1.7mm ...

Qualfiber Technology Co.,Ltd    [Electrical Equipment & Supplies]   [Wiring Accessories]   [2019-01-10 17:50:38 ]

2 core spiral steel armored Indoor fiber optic cable

2 core spiral steel armored Indoor fiber optic cable Indoor cable. multi fiber, Φ900μm or Φ600μm tight buffer , spiral steel armor, two layers of Kevlar yarn with double sheath (LSZH/ PVC/ OFNR Jacket) Cable construction details : Technical Parameters: Out Diameter(MM) 2.0 ...

Qualfiber Technology Co.,Ltd    [Electrical Equipment & Supplies]   [Wiring Accessories]   [2019-01-10 17:49:37 ]

1 Core Multimode Kevlar Yarn Strengthen Fiber Optic Cable

1 Core Multimode Kevlar Yarn Strengthen Fiber Optic Cable Simplex indoor fiber optic cable use 0.9mm or 0.6mm as the tight buffer, then covered with kevlar yarn, which is completed with PVC, LSZH or OFNR out sheath. The diameter can be normal or customized. Cable construction ...

Qualfiber Technology Co.,Ltd    [Electrical Equipment & Supplies]   [Wiring Accessories]   [2019-01-10 17:48:26 ]

12 Core Galvanized Stranded Steel Wire Strengthen Fiber Optic Cable GYFTC8A

12 Core Galvanized Stranded Steel Wire Strengthen Fiber Optic Cable GYFTC8A The fibers, 250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic, the tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. Loose tubes filled with water proof compound to ensure ...

Qualfiber Technology Co.,Ltd    [Electrical Equipment & Supplies]   [Wiring Accessories]   [2019-01-10 17:43:57 ]

6-144 Core GYTC8S Figure 8 Self Supporting Fiber Optic Cable

The fibers are placed in a loose tube made of high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A steel wire locates in the center of core as a metallic strength member. The tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a ...

Qualfiber Technology Co.,Ltd    [Electrical Equipment & Supplies]   [Wiring Accessories]   [2019-01-10 17:41:45 ]

Duct installation Round FTTH fiber optic cable with steel tape armored

Bow-type FTTH put in side with 2 KFRP, the optical fiber unit positioned in the centre. Two parallel strength member are placed at the two sides and have aramid yarn to protect the inside FTTH, ourside sCable construction details ...

Qualfiber Technology Co.,Ltd    [Electrical Equipment & Supplies]   [Wiring Accessories]   [2019-01-10 17:39:26 ]

FTTH 4 Core Losse Tube Type Fiber Optic Drop Cable

The cable put in side with 2 FRP, the optical fiber unit positioned in the Loose tube. Two parallel strength member are placed at the two sides and have loose tube to protect the inside FTTH, outside sheath is HDPE. Cable construction details No.of fiber 4F SM fiber Fiber type ...

Qualfiber Technology Co.,Ltd    [Electrical Equipment & Supplies]   [Wiring Accessories]   [2019-01-10 17:30:35 ]

High quality outdoor fibre optic cable production line -- fiber optic cable tubular stranding machine

Specifications: Maximum diameter of cable core ø25mm Loose tube diameter/quantity ø1.5mm-7.0mm/6 ø1.5mm-ø3.0mm/6 Optical fiber pay-off reel specification PN630-PN800 PN800-PN1250 Take-up reel specification PN800-PN1800 (ø800*600*ø80-ø1800*1400*ø80) Yarn size ...

Hebei Beyde Trading Co.,Ltd    [Electrical Equipment & Supplies]   [Cable Manufacturing Equipment]   [2018-06-11 10:06:34 ]

Indoor Simplex Fiber Optic Cable(GJFJV-Single fiber)

Cable Diamter(mm) Tight Buffer diameter (mm) Weight (kg/km) Tensile strength(N) Crush Resistance(N/100mm) Minimum bending radius (mm) Short-term Long-term Short-term Long-term Static Dynamic 1.6*3.3 0.6 4.8 150 80 500 100 60 30 1.6*3.7 0.6 0.6 150 80 500 100 60 30 2.0*4.1 0.9 ...

Hunan Guanglian Photoeletricity Technologies Co.,    [Telecommunications]   [Communication Cables]   [2018-06-09 07:22:41 ]